PRIVACY POLICY OF WWW.SATURNIAFONTENUOVA.IT

Pursuant to D. Lgs 196/03 and to General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 EU (hereinafter referred to as the “GDPR”).

We take the privacy of your information very seriously. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. For any question regarding this Privacy Policy, please write to info@saturniafontenuova.it.

This Privacy Policy applies between you, the User (hereinafter referred to as the “User” or “You”) of this website, and Società Agricola Fontenuova di Bruno Francesco De Vita & C sas., with registered office inLocalità Fontenuova – 58014 – Saturnia -Manciano – GR (Italia), as Data Controller (hereinafter referred to as the “Data Controller” or “We”). This policy applies in particular to our use of any and all Data collected by us or provided by you in relation to your use of the Website.

Data collected
The Data Controller may collect the following Data, which includes personal Data, from you:
contact information such as name, surname, company name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, payment details; IP address, web browser, your activity on this Website and the site you exit to (automatically collected), (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data” or even “Data”) in each case, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, that you have communicated on the occasion of pre-contractual activities and/or inquiries, the conclusion of contracts for the supply of services of the Data Controller or when You fill out the forms (“Informations Request and Booking” in this Website and/or contact Società Agricola Fontenuova through the Website by telephone, post, e-mail or through any other means.

Automatically collected Data
To the extent that you access the Website, we will collect your Data automatically, for example:
• We collect some general information about your visits to the Website. This helps us to make improvements to Website content and navigation.

We collect your Data automatically via cookies, in line with the cookie settings on your browser. For more information about cookies, and how we use them on the Website, see the section below and the “Cookie Policy” of this Website.

Processing purpose
Any or all of the above Data may be required by the Data Controller from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using our Website andSocietà Agricola Fontenuova’s service. Specifically, Data may be used by Società Agricola Fontenuova for the following purposes.
Contractual, Administrative and Accounting Purposes. Entering into contracts for the supply of services of the Data Controller; fulfilling the pre-contractual, contractual and tax obligations deriving from relations with You, as Client or Collaborator;
Internal record keeping. This allows Società Agricola Fontenuova to get in touch with you for any future contact;
Improvement of our services;
Exercising the rights of the Data Controller and the right of defense in Court;
Answer inquiries sent to Società Agricola Fontenuova through the Website or through interaction with social media (Twitter, Facebook, Google);
Please note that access to your Data may be made accessible for the above-mentioned purposes to staff specifically authorized by the Data Controller for accounting, administrative purposes and any other purpose related to the supply of Società Agricola Fontenuova’s services, Data Processors and System Administrators designated by the Data Controller; subjects that provide services for the management of the information system used by the Data Controller and telecommunications networks and that take care of the maintenance of the technological part (including emails); subjects that carry out checks, audits and certification of the activities carried out by the Data Controller; competent authorities for the fulfillment of obligations of laws and/or provisions of public bodies, at their request.
In each case, in accordance this this Privacy Policy. We may use your Data for the above purposes if we deem it necessary to do so for our legitimate interests. If you are not satisfied with this, You can opt-out, object or ask for details on the use of your Data in any moment, contacting the Data Controller via this e-mail address: info@saturniafontenuova.it. For further information on “Your Rights”, see the section below.

Processing methods
Your personal data are subjected to both paper and electronic and/or automated processing. Società Agricola Fontenuova will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your Data, for example:

  • Access to your Data is controlled by a password;
  • Your Data are stored on secure servers;
  • Only personnel specifically authorized by the Data Controller can access your Data.

Data Retention
Unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law, we will hold your Data on our systems and the Data Controller will process your Data for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy or until you request that the Data be deleted. Even when your Data are deleted, they may persist on back up or archival media for legal, tax or regulatory purposes.

Your Rights
In your capacity as the Data Subject, as set forth in Articles 15-21 of the GDPR, you have the following rights in relation to your Data:
Right to access: the right to request copies of the information we hold about You at any time.
Right to correct: the right to have your Data rectified or updated if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
Right to erase: the right to request that we delete or remove your Data from our systems.
Right to Data portability: the right to request that we move, copy or transfer your Data.
Right to object: the right to object to our use of your Data including where we use it for our legitimate interests.
Right to restrict our use of your Data: the right to block us form using your Data or limit the way in which we can use it.

How to exercise the rights
You can make enquiries, exercise any of your rights set out above, or withdraw your consent to the processing of your Data at any time by sending an e-mail to info@saturniafontenuova.it
If you are not satisfied with the way a complaint you make in realtion to your Data is handled by us, you may be able to refer your complaint to the relevant Data Protection Authority.
It is important that the Data we hold about you is accurate and currente. Please keep us informed if your Data changes during the period for which we hold it.

Data transfer
The Data Controller processes personal data by implementing appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, amendment or destruction of personal data. Processing is carried out using IT and/or telematic tools, with organizational and with logic methods strictly related to the purposes shown. Personal data are stored and processed at the registered office of Società Agricola Fontenuova and through the use of servers, which are made available by third-party providers that may be located outside of the EEA; for more information, please contact the Data Controller.
In any case, it is understood that the Data Controller hereby ensures that the transfer of non-EU data will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, subject to the signature of contracts that provide for the procedures set out in the GDPR. We will only transfer Data to non-EU countries where it is compliant with data protection legislation and the means of transfer provides adequate safeguards in relation to your data (eg, by signing up to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, in the event the organisation in receipt of the Data is based in the United States of America.
With regard to the data that we are obliged to know, in order to fulfill the obligations arising from existing contracts and obligations under laws, regulations, community legislation or provisions issued by the Authorities legitimated by law and by supervisory and control bodies, failure to provide such data will make it impossible to establish or continue the relationship, in so far as such data are necessary for its execution.

Links to other websites or social media
This Website may provide links to other websites or social media (eg., Facebook, Twitter, Google, Akismet, Google Analytics, etc.). We have no control over such websites or social media and are not responsible for their contents. This Privacy Policy does not extend to your use of such websites and/or social media. You are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites/social media prior to using them.

Changes of business ownership
Società Agricola Fontenuova may expand or reduce our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Società Agricola Fontenuova. Data provided by Users may be transferred to the new owner or newly controlling party. In this case, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring your privacy is protected and your Data is used for the purposes for which it was originally supplied to us under the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Cookies
This Website uses Cookies to improve your experience of using the website and to improve our range of services. Società Agricola Fontenuova has carefully chosen these Cookies and has taken steps to ensure that your privacy is protected and respected at all times. Please refer to our Cookies Policy for further details.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Società Agricola Fontenuova reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the privacy policy on your first use of the Website following the alterations.
Please contact the Data Controller if you need further information on the Use of your Data. Contact e-mail: info@saturniafontenuova.it

May, 25, 2018